|English name||acetyl hexapeptide-8/Argireline|
Acetylhexapeptide-8, also known as agrilin, is a high-quality wrinkle removing cosmetic raw material, which has high anti wrinkle activity and small side effects, and has been applied in various high-end cosmetic series. It can partially block the nerve transmission of muscle contraction information, affect the nerve conduction of the skin sac, relax the facial muscles, and smooth the dynamic lines, static lines and fine lines. It can effectively reorganize the collagen elasticity, increase the activity of elastin, relax the facial lines, smooth the wrinkles and improve the relaxation. It can be used in cosmetics as an anti wrinkle ingredient with excellent effect.
Efficacy and Application
Anti wrinkle and anti-aging
To improve skin quality, facial, neck and hand care products can be added to beauty care products, such as lotion, facial mask, morning cream, eye essence, etc.